First quarter perfect attendance

Eighth grade: Kodi E. Barton, Nicholas James Bierwagen, Chalzie Gale Carter, Samuel Kenneth Cooper, Royce Gene Cummings, Khylynn Elder, William Stephen Farmer, Ellie Katelyn Flora, Riley J. Graves, Trevor Johnson, Trevor Leonard, Chase Garrett Longrear, Braedin Chance Mooneyham, Jeremiah Ignocio Noot, Landon Michael Price, Zayden Robertson, Dominic M. Rush, Sunshine Breeze Smith, Gilberto Tapia, Domnick Joseph Vanalst, Shayla Rae West, Bristol Reece Wooldrige.

Seventh grade: Phoenix McKyla Angell, Nataleigh Aleeann Brummett, Honor Bryant, Zackery S. Cagle, Makenzie Elizabeth Taylor Nicole Cooper, Brianna Marie Garcia, Mallory Sierra Harper, Clay Chandler Hillsman, Easton Hubbard, Cale Johnson, Brigham James Lee, Megan Jo Lee, Vanessa J. Nail, Evangeline Lovane O’Brien, Maritza Annette Patterson, Ellie Pettit, Preston Jack Rains, Ava Rein Schmidt, Austyn M. Shirk, Lucas Alton Simpson, Hailey Jane Trowbridge, Elizabeth Frankie Underwood, Mason Alfred Willis, Bethany Rose Zitting.

Sixth grade: Lydia Bahr, Emilie Paige Brummett, Deering Jean Cummings, Cuper Duncan, JaiLe Faith Elder, James David Flora, Sofee Anna Garrett, Quinten Allen Hare, Mackenzie Abigail Harper, Raelyn Henderson, Jase Dale Holder, Blaze Perry, Matthew Prior, Seneca Rush, Layden Shaffer, Brandon Ray Stevens, James Wyatt Theodoran-Clopper, Carter Thornton, Emily Trowbridge, Sophia Louise Yokley.

Fifth grade: Kayleigh Antonini, Owen Harrel Barnes, Stetson I. Barnes, Anthony Allan Bommarito, Joseph Cole Brandell, Hayleigh Burres, Lydia Rosalie Cook, Larissa Melody Ford, Wesston Charles Garver, Edward Earl Gettys, Troy Gregory, Makinsie Renea Griffis, Tyler Hargrave-Bryant, Logan Thomas Holdeman, Kash Joseph Horning, Peyton Clifton Hudson, Joeleen Jackson, Vivianna Joy Lopez, Ashton Myers, Kylen Northrup, Trevor Swaggerty, Colten P. Webb, Carson James White.

First quarter honor roll

Eighth grade all A: Ellie Katelyn Flora, Gilberto Tapia.

Seventh grade all A: Hannah Faith Black, Honor Bryant, Carli Burchett, Seth Christian Campbell, Vanessa J. Nail, Luke Jacob Stacy, Kaitlyn Anne Stania, Sarah Taylor.

Eighth grade A/B: Dakota Baker, Samuel Kenneth Cooper, Reese Jordan Gibson, Riley J. Graves, Cassadie Jo Haden, Trevor Johnson, Riley Massie, Isabella McGuire, Sunshine Breeze Smith, Nevaeh Tnes Villarreal, Shayla Rae West.

Seventh grade A/B: Gary Kent Anderson, Phoenix McKyla Angell, Elizabeth Atkinson, Dylan Edward Michael Barber, Brock R. Bayer, Bowen Bird, Peyton Lee Bredvick, Nataleigh Aleeann Brummett, Layton Shane Colvin, Ezra Ellis, Kathryn Michelle Frost, Owen Donald Garver, Clay Chandler Hillsman, Easton Hubbard, Cale Johnson, Ellie Pettit, Jack Rickman, Ava Rein Schmidt, Landon Michael Sexton, Lucas Alton Simpson, Aurra Jade Smith, Hailey Jane Trowbridge, Elizabeth Frankie Underwood, Jesse Clayne Williams, Natasha Williams, Mason Alfred Willis.

Sixth grade honor roll: Gracie B. Abercrombie, Chloe Mae Akins, Lydia Bahr, Logan Baker, Jax Alan Baxter, Emilie Paige Brummett, Ralph James Burdette, Darren Burke, Katelyn Jewel Chism, Reva Crawford, Deering Jean Cummings, Andreanna Mia DiGesulado, Cuper Duncan, JaiLe Faith Elder, James David Flora, Sofee Anna Garrett, Daegan J. Goff, Salvador Gonzalez, Quinten Allen Hare, Raelyn Henderson, Jase Dale Holder, Marvin Jessop, Pheonix Kasco, Jordan Koontz, Jonah Milam, Treighton Victoria Mingucci, Morgan Elizabeth Nikodim, Blaze Perry, Matthew Prior, Keziah Queen, Logan Wayne Reser, Tristan Andrew Sanders, Layden Shaffer, Connor Skelton, Kelly Stockton, Abigail Strait, Ephraim Sullivan, Myah Rain Swift, James Wyatt Theodoran-Clopper, Carter Thornton, Colter Michael Woods, Sophia Louise Yokley.

Fifth grade honor roll: Owen Harrel Barnes, Connor Bradshaw, Joseph Cole Brandell, Hayleigh Burres, Edward Earl Gettys, Troy Gregory, Talon Hall, Vivianna Joy Lopez, Micah Manes, Wyatt David Massengale, Kylen Northrup, Lexsys Whisler, Carson James White.

Second quarter perfect attendance

Eighth grade: Kodi E. Barton, Royce Gene Cummings, Alexa Edwards, Khylynn Elder, Cheyenne Inez Heckadon, Alexis Faith Hedgecock, Trevor Johnson, Jeremiah Ignocio Noot, Dominic M. Rush, Gilberto Tapia, Kiara Marie Veitschegger, Shayla Rae West, Bristol Reece Wooldridge,

Seventh grade: Hannah Faith Black, Peyton Lee Bredvick, Nataleigh Aleeann Brummett, Zackery S. Cagle, Makenzie Elizabeth Taylor Nicole Cooper, Michael William Davis, Ezra Ellis, Brianna Marie Garcia, Wyatt Earl Wayne Hickman, Clay Chandler Hillsman, Easton Hubbard, Michael Hudson, Vanessa J. Nail, Preston Jack Rains, Kaitlyn Anne Stania, Haiden Collins Theodoran-Clopper, Elizabeth Frankie Underwood, Elizabeth Vance, Parker Dean Wies, Bethany Rose Zitting.

Sixth grade: Lydia Bahr, Katelyn Jewel Chism, Deering Jean Cummings, JaiLe Faith Elder, James David Flora, Salvador Gonzalez, Raelyn Henderson, Charley Laine Laub, James Wyatt Theodoran-Clopper, Emily Trowbridge, Sophia Louise Yokley.

Fifth grade: Justin Anderson, Reece Howard Anderson, Owen Harrel Barnes, Stetson I. Barnes, Hayleigh Burres, Gracie Cahill, Makoy Cooper, Wesston Charles Garver, Edward Earl Gettys, Troy Gregory, Joeleen Jackson, Alyssa Kate Laub, Nathan Lobdell, Clayton Luff, Ashton Myers, Trevor Swaggerty, Blaine West.

Second quarter honor roll

Eighth grade all A: Ellie Katelyn Flora, Gilberto Tapia.

Seventh grade all A: Carli Burchett, Seth Christian Campbell, Kathryn Michelle Frost, Natasha Williams.

Eighth grade A/B: Riley J. Graves, Trevor Johnson, Shayla Rae West.

Seventh grade A/B: Bowen Bird, Hannah Faith Black, Nataleigh Aleeann Brummett, Honor Bryant, Layton Shane Colvin, Ezra Ellis, Elleana G. Goff, Izabella Graves, Makayla B. LeFevre, Vanessa J. Nail, Ellie Pettit, Jack Rickman, Ava Rein Schmidt, Landon Michael Sexton, Lucas Alton Simpson, Kaitlyn Anne Stania, Sarah Taylor, Elizabeth Frankie Underwood, Mason Alfred Willis.

Sixth grade honor roll: Gracie B. Abercrombie, Lydia Bahr, Logan Baker, Jax Alan Baxter, Koda Blue, Mya Isabella Campbell, Anthony Carson, Katelyn Jewel Chism, Deering Jean Cummings, Andreanna Mia DiGesualdo, Cuper Duncan, JaiLe Faith Elder, James David Flora, Sofee Anna Garrett, Salvador Gonzalez, Quinten Allen Hare, Mackenzie Abigail Harper, Marvin Jessop, Serenity R. Laub, Jonah Milam, Morgan Elizabeth Nikodim, Blaze Perry, Matthew Prior, Seneca Rush, Layden Shaffer, Abigail Strait, Myah Rain Swift, Dalaney Wryn Taylor, James Wyatt Theodoran-Clopper, Colton Michael Wilson, Colter Michael Woods, Sophia Louise Yokley.

Fifth grade honor roll: Owen Harrel Barnes, Connor Bradshaw, Joseph Cole Brandell, Hayleight Burres, Edward Earl Gettys, Savannah Gibson, Troy Gregory, Talon Hall, Austin Lain Johnson, Alyssa Kate Laub, Vivianna Joy Lopez, Micah Manes, Wyatt David Massengale, Kylee Sue Resz, Shia Paige Roberts, Trevor Swaggerty, Carson James, White, Kayden Works.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.