Perfect Attendance

Sixth grade: Blazic Bailey, Alexia DeMint and Logan Griffin.

Seventh grade: Kyan Roberts and Jay Stoll.

Eighth grade: Ryan Griffin, Reese Schiereck, Brittany Schweitzer, Darin Snodgrass and Wyatt VanGordon.

A honor roll for all four quarters

Sixth grade: Brett Alexander, Aidan Baldwin-Rotert, Justin Barnett, Daiten Bender, Zoey Burns, Alexia DeMint, Hali Doherty, Russell Ferguson, Avery Floyd, Milana Gallette-Arledge, Audrey Goatley, Logan Griffin, Joscelin Hill, Mallori Murry, Kolten Norman, Kentley Rieder, Neely Schaaf, Ivy Scroggins, Maya Steward, Noah Steward, Valerie Waggoner and Braxton Watts.

Seventh grade: Perry Allison, Tackett Arnold, Alexandria Bishop, Jazmyn Daniels, Lacy Duncan, Tag Gurley, Grace Kinnett, Rees McCullough, Gracie Mead, Hanna Ridgway, Macy Stauffer

Eighth grade: Kamron Allison, Camille Bland, Kaden Burley, Hannah Carpenter, Jakeb Cooper, Drake Dobbs, Grant Ehlers, Kade Fast, Connor Goatley, Ryan Griffin, Montana Hacker, Madison Hendricks, Brinley Janes, Anders Julian, Garrett Klaiber, Hannah Klaiber, Macie Mays, Blayze McCullough, Chole Middleton, Michelle Nelson, Elizabeth Poertner, Samuel Priesendorf, Brittany Schwietzer, Wriley Taylor and Colbie Wood.

Fourth quarter A honor roll

Sixth grade: Brett Alexander, Blazic Bailey, Aidan Baldwin-Rotert, Justin Barnett, Daiten Bender, Nicholas Brown, Zoey Burns, Alexis Collins, Kaiden Conard, Alexia DeMint, Hali Doherty, Clara Farran, Madison Fast, Russell Ferguson, Avery Floyd, Milana Gallette-Arledge, Brandon Garner-Sims, Lily George , Audrey Goatley, Olivia Graves, Logan Griffin, Layden Henderson, Gavin Heuser, Joscelin Hill, Riley Janes, Maria Jones, Camden Julian, Reegan Koshko, Clanci McKellips, Mallori Murry, Kolten Norman, Kentley Rieder, Neely Schaaf, Icy Scroggins, Maya Steward, Noah Steward, Kiera Strauch, Carly Thompson, Valerie Waggoner, Braston Watts, Courtney Weeks and Blake Williams.  

Seventh grade: Perry Allison, Tackett Arnold, Myka Barger, Brayden Baker, Alexandria Bishop, Allison Carpenter, Josiah Corbin, Jazmyn Daniels, John Dingerson, Lacy Duncan, Tag Gurley, Grace Kinnett, Blake Loane, Rees McCullough, Gracie Mead, Emma Reed, Hanna Ridgway, Krystal Rodriguez, Macy Stauffer and Jay Stoll.

Eighth grade: Kameron Allison, Jacob Barker, Kaleigh Biby, Camille Bland, Kaden Burley, Hannah Carpenter, Jakeb Cooper, Drake Dobbs, Grant Ehlers, Khloie Farran, Kade Fast, Connor Goatley, Ryan Griffin, Montana Hacker, Shae Hamilton, Madison Hendricks, Brinley Janes, Anders Julian, Javen Keith, Garrett Klaiber, Hannah Klaiber, Macie Mays, Blayze McCullough, Taylie McKlintic, Chloe Middleton, Dalton Moffat, Alexis Moore, Michelle Nelson, Elizabeth Poertner, Samuel Priesendorf, Lexis Reasoner, Brittany Schweitzer, Paiden Smith, Wriley Taylor, Valerie Waggoner, Ethaneal Walker, Tasia Weber and Colbie Wood.

Fourth quarter B honor roll

Sixth grade: Ariel Anderson, Kale Boultinghouse, Ryland Brower, Justin Brown, Hayden Camberos, Alan Carlin, Draven Cochran, Zoyie Cochran, Blake Coleman, Lillienne Copenhaver, Maddison Cure, Charles Elder, Logan Fisk, Joseph Gordon, Abbie Goulardt, Parker Green, MaKenna Grenier, Dennis Hail, Gavin Hayes, Corbin Hearting, Charity Hoffman, Trentin Kaderly, Gabrielle Leonard, Eli Lyness, Jaidyn Martinez Anre’ McGee, Lucas Priesendorf, Kandon McGuirk, Maverick Mitchell, Keira Norval, Tomeca Ostrander, Isabel Reddick, Dylan Rodgers, Landon Smith, Lilyan Taylor, Nicholas Thompson, Kylea Walker, Dylan Whitesell, Liliana York and Lydia Zimmer.

Seventh grade: Allie Ashlock, Cody Beisley, Shayla Brown, Darren Burchett, Cailey Cartwright, Corban Collins, Ryan Eiskina, Matthew Esparza, Paris Gallette-Arledge, Michael Gilbert, Wade Hartman, Alaina Helvey, Elizabeth Henderson, Maximus Hill, Addicyn Hull, Juris Leroux, Valeria Lozano, Brodi McNeece, Tyler Murdock, Landon Murry, Teyler Poore, Kolton Nichols, Ali Pope, Kyan Roberts, Nathan Saderstrom, MayKayla Shipp, Blake Shonfelt, Dalton Shonfelt, Jedadiah Simpson, Samira Stebbins-McClelland, Tenlie Steward, Adiah Stockdale, Lucky Stoddard Jr., Dwayne Summerhill, Precious Watkins and Dakota Wyrick.         

Eighth grade: Tehya Berry, Addison Boultinghouse, Kamera Cochran, Lauren Crowell, Anne Dingerson, Hannah Doherty, Gracen Floyd, Maddison Garcia, Maryea Garrison, Katlyn Hulsey, Waylon Hunter, Chayson Johnson, Donnie Keith, Kuliath Kephart, Gaige Kirbey, MacKenzie Koca, Judd Koshko, Truman Ledbetter, Mythius Peters, Adrian Schmidt, Kassidee Shane, Katelyn Smith, Wyatt VanGordon and Westan Wyrick.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.